26
POOL
SURVIVOR · 2026
2026
26
FIFA World Cup 2026 · Survivor Pool

Current favorite

France
to lift the trophy
11.2%
Title odds

Owned by Niall · kicks off June 11 — standings and odds update automatically.

Standings

Live chance to own the champion
8 players

Tap a card to see that player's fixtures · tap one of their flags to filter to that team.

Odds from a live Monte-Carlo simulation · updates as results come in

Hot teams

Highest title odds still in the draw
11.2%
France
NNiall
10.3%
Spain
CCami
10.1%
England
MMartin
9.2%
Brazil
SSarah
8.9%
Argentina
KKevin
7.2%
Portugal
BBernadette
7.2%
Germany
SSusan
6.1%
Belgium
SSarah

Head to Head

Odds-jackpot mini-league · points per game
How it works▾
Whenever two players' teams meet, the winner banks the decimal-odds payout (100 ÷ its win chance) as points — a shock pays thousands, a coin-flip ~200, a near-certain favourite barely 130. A draw pays half of what beating that team would have — so holding a giant still cashes, but a loss scores nothing. Ranked by points per game, so having fewer clashes is no disadvantage.
No owner-vs-owner clashes played yet — the table fills in from June 11.

Matchday

Gold = an owner-vs-owner clash

Teams

All 48 by owner · struck-through = out
NNiall
France11.2%
Uruguay4.0%
Saudi Arabia<0.1%
Paraguay<0.1%
Canada0.5%
DR Congo<0.1%
SSarah
Brazil9.2%
Belgium6.1%
South Africa<0.1%
South Korea0.2%
Czechia0.1%
Haiti<0.1%
MMartin
England10.1%
Senegal0.9%
Iraq<0.1%
Norway1.4%
Iran<0.1%
Tunisia<0.1%
BBernadette
Portugal7.2%
Colombia3.6%
Austria0.5%
Algeria<0.1%
Curaçao<0.1%
Switzerland0.9%
KKevin
Argentina8.9%
Croatia2.9%
New Zealand<0.1%
Ivory Coast0.4%
Qatar<0.1%
Scotland<0.1%
CCami
Spain10.3%
Mexico1.6%
Sweden0.1%
Jordan<0.1%
Uzbekistan<0.1%
Panama<0.1%
SSusan
Morocco2.8%
Germany7.2%
Turkey<0.1%
Japan0.8%
Egypt0.1%
Ghana0.1%
MMelissa
Netherlands5.6%
USA3.0%
Bosnia<0.1%
Australia0.1%
Ecuador0.3%
Cape Verde<0.1%